PDUTogepi (pdutogepi) wrote,
PDUTogepi
pdutogepi

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Random art like Ramblings...

Man I just lost a picture for the Fruit Patch monthly theme -_-;; Good thing I took a screenshot so I could post it at DA instead, damn my stupid net connection for randomly disconnecting me then not letting me back on until I rebooted the computer *kicks it* Not like it would of won anyway but I promised myself I'd take part in this theme cos I never had the time to take part in the others, blah, never mind...maybe I'll be able to take part in next months theme...depedning on what it is.

I've been working on a little art site for myself which I feel is a good thing after all the downtime DA has had over the past few days, not the mention the slowness of it before that...going through all my old art stuff is really fun...although some of my extremly early oekaki's won't make it onto the site cos....well...they're just utter crap XD
Boy some of my older stuff was useless *lol* I should re-draw one of my old pictures and see how much better I can make it now, hehehehe!

YAY! Last day at work tomorrow then I'm off for a week, I'm hoping I'll be able to drag my dad out to a few places ^^; Being stuck in this house for a week isn't fun sounding...
...plus I'm hoping we'll FINALLY get to work on the spare room -_-;;
Plus I have PDU's new layout to do, art stuff to draw ect. ect.
Busy busy week next week XD

My Best Friend is aristide
Our 4 common interests are: anime, digimon, fanart, fullmetal alchemist
Who is your best friend?
Username:
Created by macoto


Wheeeeee! *huggles Aris*

And if you're intrested this is how much I have in common with intrests with the rest of the peeps on my LJ Stalk list of doom.

PDUTogepi and mebird share 0 interests.
PDUTogepi and nighteevee share 3 interests.
PDUTogepi and jbramx2 share 3 interests.
PDUTogepi and spappie share 2 interests.
PDUTogepi and taichi_chan share 2 interests.
PDUTogepi and hpdigipokefan share 2 interests.
PDUTogepi and darklittleaibou share 1 interest.
PDUTogepi and terrierlee share 2 interests.
PDUTogepi and espii share 0 interests.
PDUTogepi and demonyohko share 4 interests.
PDUTogepi and thiro share 2 interests.
PDUTogepi and hoshi_inu share 0 interests.
PDUTogepi and nicole1725 share 4 interests.
PDUTogepi and ryo_hakkai share 0 interests.
PDUTogepi and ryo_hakkai share 0 interests.


There's a lot of people that I share 0 intrests with XD And for some odd reason it listed Ryo_Hakkai twice *lol*
But Aris, Val and Nicole win, they all share 4 intrests with me each *lol*

Ah well I best be getting to bed, I gots a lot of stuff to do tomorrow, half of which I probably won't get round too XD
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments