PDUTogepi (pdutogepi) wrote,
PDUTogepi
pdutogepi

  • Mood:

DVDs and Cards! YAY!

So just got back from Meadowhall with Helen, we weren't there long, about an hour and a half? Something like that, but long enough for me to spend waaay too much of DVDs and trading cards 8D

Anyway I decided to get some anime DVDs, I was gonna get the first two DVDs to .hack//sign but they only had the first one so I got that, was gonna get the first DVD fo R.O.D but they only had DVDs 3, 4 and 6 I think so decided to not get any, but then I saw they had the first 13 episodes of Naruto uncut for about £20 so I was all "YAY" *Snag* X3 I also decided to get the first DVD of Wolf's Rain, dunno when I'll have the time to watch all this XD;

Trading Card wise, decided to get 5 packs of the new Crystal Guardians pokemon Cards and got 5 of the Power of the Duelist Yu-Gi-Oh cards, I was oepning them in the card and I was showing some of the Pokémon ones to helen, ones she recongnizes (*Really only the first 151 or so*) but I got things like Squirtle, Charmander and Bulbasaur X3 As for the Yugioh cards, got a few of Edo's D-Heros, E-Hero Neos, some of Shou's monsters, I GOT THE PINK DOLPHIN TOO!! :D

So yup, that was fun X3

Oh yeah and seen the screenshots for episode 101 of GX, my reaction to even chibier Saiou and chibi Mizuchi was exactly "OMFG! They're cute!! X3"
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments