PDUTogepi (pdutogepi) wrote,
PDUTogepi
pdutogepi

  • Mood:

Meme before Bed :3



Your view on yourself:

You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward. You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties.

I'm down-to-earth!? Straightforward!? XD Hummm, I TRY to be a problem solver especially when I see friends upset, though most of the time I've never been through the situation myself so can only give what advice feels right to me, which in turn makes me a very crappy problem solver :/ And yeah, I usually try to listen to both sides of an argument ^^

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:

You are not looking merely for a girl/boyfriend - you are looking for your life partner. Perhaps you should be more open-minded about who you spend time with. The person you are looking for might hide their charm under their exterior.

Hummmm, true, if I ever do find somebody I'm intrested in I wanna make sure they're like, right for me and stuff XD;; And being Open-minded about people is a bit hard when you have small distrust in members of the opposite sex >>; You can blame school for that.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:

You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person.

Hummm, pretty much *nods* Most of me isn't bothered about rushing into a reletonship so I'm happy to just lazy around and wait for someone to waltz into my life XD If it happens it happens, if it doesn't it doesn't...whichever :/

The seriousness of your love:

You like to flirt and behave seductively. The opposite sex finds this very attractive, and that's why you'll always have admirers hanging off your arms. But how serious are you about choosing someone to be in a relationship with?

Me? Behave seductivly and flirt!? HA! I doubt I'd have the confidence for that X___x; Opposite sex finds me attractive!? I have admirers hanging off my arms!? Okay, this one is the most least like me :/

Your views on education:

You may not like to study but you have many practical ideas. You listen to your own instincts and tend to follow your heart, so you will probably end up with an unusual job.

...Is Sainsbury's an unusual job? XD Nooo, nothing unusual about that....except for some of the customers we get I guess XD;;

The right job for you:

You're a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you'll be set for life.

Yes. My job is pretty much a secure one. Unfortuntly it's not what i really want to do....I have no idea what i really want to do...

How do you view success:

Success in your career is not the most important thing in life. You are content with what you have and think that being with someone you love is more than spending all of your precious time just working.

Ha! Kinda true if you're talking about my supermarket job XD I'm not really bothered much about success there, although it feels good when I do something RIGHT for a change. Not bothered about climbing up the ladder and becoming anything else than a checkout cashier in that job really and yeah, I'd rather be with friends than work HA XD

What are you most afraid of:

You are afraid of things that you cannot control. Sometimes you show your anger to cover up how you feel.

Hummm, yeah, quite true really. I am scared of various things I may not be able to control, like say, a serious illness or something :/ Can't say I have anger over it though *lol*

Who is your true self:

You are mature, reasonable, honest and give good advice. People ask for your comments on all sorts of different issues. Sometimes you might find yourself in a dilemma when trapped with a problem, which your heart rather than your head needs to solve.

Well, I try to be all those things as much as I can ^^; And yeah, people do ask for my comments and opinions on all kinds of things ^^



Quite a bit of that was right I think :/

I made a pretty Ed Phoenix icon for myself XD

Now I should sleep >>; If possible I wanna get started on this GX birthday picture which...isn't turning out how I planned XP
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments